Teaching Staff

Home » Teaching Staff
 
  List Updated on 26 th September 2016
ANATOMY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. VINEETA TEWARI  PROFESSOR
2 DR. NIKHA BHARDWAJ  PROFESSOR
3 DR. NAVBIR PASRICHA  PROFESSOR
4 DR.ETI STHAPAK ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR. MUMAL NAGWANI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR.TAHSIN MUNSIF ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 DR.SONIA JAISWAL LECTURER 
8 DR.PRINCE KAPOOR DEMONSTRATOR
9 DR.NEHA IMTIYAZ DEMONSTRATOR
10 DR.MARIYAM FATIMA  DEMONSTRATOR
     
PHYSIOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. ARCHANA SHARMA  PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. SUSHMA GUPTA PROFESSOR
3 DR. ABDUS SALAM ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
4 DR. EQBAL ANWER ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5 DR.NITIN PANDEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR.POOJA OJHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 DR. RASHMI TIWARI DEMONSTRATOR
8 DR.SARA SIDDIQUI DEMONSTRATOR
9 DR.SAMREEN FAROOQUI DEMONSTRATOR
10 DR.AVADH KAPOOR DEMONSTRATOR
11 DR. KHLID KHAN  DEMONSTRATOR
     
BIOCHEMISTRY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. AJANTA ROY PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. APARNA MISRA PROFESSOR
3 DR. ANU CHANDRA PROFESSOR
4 DR. S.TASLEEM RAZA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5 DR. BRIJESH RATHORE ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
6 DR. VISHNU KUMAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
7 DR. MANISHA SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 DR. KANCHAN SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 DR.RUMANA AHMAD ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR.ASFIA KHAN  DEMONSTRATOR
11 DR.JASMINE SINHA  DEMONSTRATOR
12 DR.GAZALA AFREEN  DEMONSTRATOR
13 DR.AMISHA  DEMONSTRATOR
     
PATHOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. SYED.RIAZ MEHDI PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. ANIL KUMAR MALAVIYA PROFESSOR 
3 DR. NIRUPMA LAL PROFESSOR
4 DR.SHARIQUE AHMAD PROFESSOR
5 DR PARUL  GUPTA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
6 DR.CHERRY BANSAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
7 DR. NISHI TANDON ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 DR.SWATI KHARE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 DR.NOORIN ZAIDI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR.DEEPTI MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR.KSHAMA TIWARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR.SHIPRA SETHI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR.NEEMA TIWARI DEMONSTRATOR
14 DR.SUPRIYA MEHROTRA DEMONSTRATOR
15 DR.FARHANA DEMONSTRATOR
16 DR.SHOAIB IRFAN DEMONSTRATOR
17 DR.PRIYANKA SINGH DEMONSTRATOR
18 DR.AMREEN BROWN DEMONSTRATOR
19 DR.PAKHUDI GUPTA DEMONSTRATOR
20 DR.VIDHI VERMA  DEMONSTRATOR
21 DR.MOHD ANWAR DEMONSTRATOR
22 DR.AAMIR HUSSAIN  DEMONSTRATOR
23 DR.NAMRATA MISHRA  DEMONSTRATOR
24 DR.DIPTI TRIPATHI  DEMONSTRATOR
25 DR.SAMREEN NAQASH  DEMONSTRATOR
26 DR. NIDHI GUPTA  DEMONSTRATOR
27 DR. AMBRISH JAISWAL  DEMONSTRATOR
28 DR. SNEHA PANWAR  DEMONSTRATOR
29 DR. RAMISH KHAN  DEMONSTRATOR
30 DR. FARIHA ALI SIDDDIQUI  DEMONSTRATOR
31 DR. SANIYA ZEHRA DEMONSTRATOR
32 DR.RASHA ZIA USMANI  DEMONSTRATOR
33 DR.SHRUTI SINGH  DEMONSTRATOR
     
MICROBIOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR.VINEETA KHARE PROFESSOR & HEAD 
2 DR.REHANA BEGUM PROFESSOR
3 DR. SHADMA YAQOOB ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
4 DR. PRIYANKA SHUKLA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR.FAREYA HAIDER ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR.DAYAVANTI KUMARI DEMONSTRATOR
7 DR.NIDA KHAN DEMONSTRATOR
8 DR.SARAH HASSAN DEMONSTRATOR
9 DR. SANA  DEMONSTRATOR
10 DR. AMAN GUPTA  DEMONSTRATOR
     
PHARMACOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. ALI AHMAD  PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR.VINOD KUMAR VERMA  PROFESSOR
3 DR.AFROJ ABIDI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
4 DR. DILSHAD ALI RIZVI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5 DR.POOJA SHUKLA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR. FARDAN QADEER DEMONSTRATOR
7 DR. FARIHA FATIMA DEMONSTRATOR
8 DR.KARAN SRIVASTAVA  DEMONSTRATOR
9 DR.RUHANA HASAN  DEMONSTRATOR
10 DR.DARASKSHAN RIZVI  DEMONSTRATOR
11 DR. ANU PRIYA TANDANI  DEMONSTRATOR
     
COMMUNITY MEDICINE
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. J.P SRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. MAHESH KUMAR PROFESOR
3 DR. PRATIBHA GUPTA PROFESOR
4 DR. BEENA SACHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESOR
5 DR.MOHD KHALID  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR. ZEASHAN H. ZAIDI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 DR.MRINAL RANJAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 DR.SHEKHAR SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 DR.RUBY KHATOON ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR.RISHI KUMAR BHARTI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR.PRASHANT K. BAJPAI  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR. RAGHUNATH SAHAI DEMONSTRATOR
13 DR. NUZHAT BEGUM L.M.O   (RHTC)
14 DR. AFROZ KAHKASHAN ZAIDI L.M.O   (UHTC)
15 DR.ESBAH LATEEF DEMONSTRATOR
16 DR.FIRDOUS HUSSAIN DEMONSTRATOR
17 DR.SYED ABID ASGHAR DEMONSTRATOR
18 DR.AVI SINGH  DEMONSTRATOR
19 DR. SUDHANSHU MISHRA  DEMONSTRATOR
20 DR.SUMAYA AHMAD  DEMONSTRATOR
     
FORENSIC MEDICINE
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR T.H FARUQI PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. NASIM AKHTER ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
3 DR. ALOK K. PATHAK ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 DR.PAWAN KUMAR  DEMONSTRATOR 
5 DR.NOOPUR SRIVASTAVA  DEMONSTRATOR 
6 DR.SALEEM AHMAD  DEMONSTRATOR 
     
GENERAL MEDICINE
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. JALEES FATIMA PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. SHARAD KUMAR PROFESSOR
3 DR. MAHBOOB S. SIDDIQUE PROFESSOR
4 DR. RITU KAROLI PROFESSOR
5 DR. VAIBHAV SHUKLA PROFESSOR
6 DR. DEVENDRA KUMAR PROFESSOR
7 DR. ZEBA SIDDIQI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
8 DR.AJAY K. MISHRA  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
9 DR. DAYAL SADHWANI  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
10 DR.IRSHAD A.WANI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR.FAZAL KARIM  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR. AJOY TIWARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR. ALOK GUPTA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 DR. NIKHIL GUPTA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15 DR.AMIT P SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 DR. RUCHITA SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
17 DR.RITWIZ BIHARI  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
18 DR. VARUN MALHOTRA  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
19 DR. S. PRIYA  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
20 DR.ABHISHEK K.MISHRA SENIOR RESIDENT 
21 DR.AMIT K. SONI  SENIOR RESIDENT 
22 DR. PAMEER TANDON  SENIOR RESIDENT 
23 DR. AHRAZ A KHAN  SENIOR RESIDENT 
24 DR. MANHAR SENIOR RESIDENT 
25 DR. MOHSIN ALI JUNIOR RESIDENT
26 DR. ALMAS QURESHI JUNIOR RESIDENT
27 DR. SOUMYA GUPTA JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR.HARSHIT JAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR.PRAGYA MISHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT
30 DR. FARAZ AHMAD KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
31 DR.SHRUTI JAGIRDAR JUNIOR RESIDENT
32 DR.ABHISHEK DIXIT  JUNIOR RESIDENT
33 DR. SOUBEER GHOSH JUNIOR RESIDENT
34 DR.SHISHIR VARSHNEY  JUNIOR RESIDENT
35 DR. NEHA PANDEY  JUNIOR RESIDENT
36 DR. MANISH KUMAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
37 DR.ISHAN MISHRA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
38 DR.RAGHAV ARORA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
39 DR. ABHIJEET KUMAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
40 DR.DIVYANSH BHATT  JUNIOR RESIDENT
41 DR. MOHD. TAUSEEF KHAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
42 DR. AVANISH TIWARI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
43 DR.ANURAG SHUKLA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
44 DR.ABHINAV GARG  JUNIOR RESIDENT
45 DR. SAMEER BEG JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
PULMONARY MEDICINE
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR.RAJENDRA PRASAD  PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR.JOYDEEP SIRCAR  PROFESSOR
3 DR.JASWANT SINGH CHAUHAN  PROFESSOR
4 DR.ABHISHEK AGARWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR.SAURABH KARMAKAR  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR.SHIKHAR TRIPATHI  SENIOR RESIDENT
7 DR.ANAMIKA SENIOR RESIDENT
8 DR. FAIZAN AHMAD JUNIOR RESIDENT
9 DR.AHBAB HUSSAIN JUNIOR RESIDENT
10 DR.KASHIF RAZA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
11 DR.SAKSHI BATRA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
12 DR.AMITABH BANKA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
13 DR.RONAL NAOREM  JUNIOR RESIDENT
14 DR.ASNA KHAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
15 DR. SAURAV PANDEY JUNIOR RESIDENT
16 DR. MOHD. HARIS GULRAIZE JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
DERMATOLOGY, VENEROLOGY & LEPROSY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR.Y.M SHAH  PROFESSOR
2 DR.V. RAO KOTI PROFESSOR
3 DR.SAVITA CHAUDHARY ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR
4 DR.KSHITIJ SAXENA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR.ISHA SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT
6 DR. NAWED KHAN SENIOR RESIDENT
7 DR.RITIKA SRIVASTAVA JUNIOR RESIDENT
8 DR. SONI YADAV JUNIOR RESIDENT
9 DR. AREEBA KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
10 DR. SWEKSHA JUNIOR RESIDENT
11 DR.SHOBHIT DUTT JUNIOR RESIDENT
12 DR.ADIT MOHAN GARG  JUNIOR RESIDENT
13 DR.MEENAL AGARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
14 DR.SHEENA GOYAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
15 DR.PRIYA CHARAK JUNIOR RESIDENT
16 DR.NISHANT SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
17 DR. GAURAV PALIWAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
18 DR.SHAMS ZIA USMANI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
19 DR. ARUSH KUMAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
20 DR. SHAZIYA ZADI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
PSYCHIATRY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. AJAY KOHLI PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR.SYED RAZA IMAM KAZMI PROFESSOR
4 DR. MOHD.ALEEM SIDDIQUI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 
5 DR. ANJU AGARWAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 
6 DR.SHANTANU BHARTI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 
7 DR.ABDUL QADIR JILANI  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 
8 DR.PRIYADARSHI SRIVASTAVA SENIOR RESIDENT
9 DR. SWATI ARORA JUNIOR RESIDENT
10 DR. TANUJ VERMA JUNIOR RESIDENT
11 DR.DIVYA D.SRIVASTAVA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
12 DR.DEEPTANSHU  AGARWAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
13 DR.SHALINI CHAUBEY  JUNIOR RESIDENT
14 DR.NITIN SHARMA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
15 DR. PRASHANT KUMAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
16 DR. SHIRAZUL HASAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
OPHTHALMOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. BISHAN BEHARI LAL PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. PRAGATI GARG  PROFESSOR 
3 DR. LUXMI SINGH  PROFESSOR 
4 DR. R.K BUNDELA PROFESSOR 
5 DR. BHARTI NIGAM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR.TARIQUE HUSSAIN KHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 DR. MUSTAFA NADEEM  SENIOR RESIDENT
8 DR.LUBNA AHMAD JUNIOR RESIDENT
9 DR.SMRITI DIWEDI JUNIOR RESIDENT
10 DR. NISHANT  JUNIOR RESIDENT
11 DR. VIJAY P.SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
12 DR.ASTHA AGARWAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
13 DR.MOHIT GUPTA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
14 DR.KAVITA PATHAK  JUNIOR RESIDENT
15 DR. RITIKA MULLICK JUNIOR RESIDENT
16 DR. ADITI GUPTA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
17 DR. SWATI YADAV  JUNIOR RESIDENT
18 DR. NAMAN KHANNA JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
PAEDIATRICS
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. SHITANSHU SRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. MOHAMMAD ISLAM PROFESSOR
3 DR.S.A.KRISHNA PROFESSOR
4 DR.UMA SHANKER PRASAD  PROFESSOR
5 DR.RAM GOPLA JAIN  PROFESSOR
6 DR.ANIL K. SINHA  PROFESSOR
7 DR. SHRISH BHATNAGAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
8 DR. NISHA PANDEY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
9 DR. NEERAJ JAUHARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR. GEETIKA SRIVASTAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR. GARIMA VERMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR.CHHAVI SATISH NANDA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR.MOHD TAHIR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 DR.SUMAIYA SHAMSI SENIOR RESIDENT
15 DR.SUMIT SACHAN SENIOR RESIDENT
16 DR.AHSAN AJAZ SENIOR RESIDENT
17 DR.AKANSHA GUPTA SENIOR RESIDENT
18 DR.MERAJ BANO SENIOR RESIDENT
19 DR. RAJAT AHUJA JUNIOR RESIDENT
20 DR. ARVIND KUMAR SHUKLA JUNIOR RESIDENT
21 DR.ABDULLAH JUNIOR RESIDENT
22 DR. ARIF HUSAIN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
23 DR. DIVYANSHU AGRAWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
24 DR.MANJARI TIWARI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
25 DR.SHAZIA JAFARI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
26 DR.ADITI AGRAWAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
27 DR.SAMEEN KULSUM  JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR.PRANSHUL PATHAK  JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR.SABA EKTA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
30 DR. SHIVANI SINHG  JUNIOR RESIDENT
31 DR. ALKA KATIYAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
32 DR.DR. ABHINAV PAWAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
33 DR. KOMAL CHUHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
34 DR.NIDHIKA PANDEY JUNIOR RESIDENT
35 DR.SUBHASH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
36 DR. ABHA GUPTA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
GENERAL SURGERY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. OSMAN MUSA PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR.PANKAJ KUMAR PROFESSOR
3 DR. SANJAY K. BHAT PROFESSOR
5 DR. SALEEM TAHIR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
6 DR. SUMIT MALHOTRA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
7 DR.APOORVA KUMAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
8 DR.MOHD.MUBASHIR  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
9 DR. HEMANDRA K. SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR. DHANANJAY TUDU ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR. VIBHOR MAHENDRU ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR. CHANDRA SHEKHAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR. SAURABH RAI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 DR.MUSHTAQ ALI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15 DR.AMALANCHU RAMAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 DR.JITENDRA  PRATAP SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
17 DR.SHABEEH HAIDER ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
18 DR. SHADAB ASIF ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
19 DR.WASIF RAZA  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
20 DR.ANURAG SAHU  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
21 DR.AMARJOT SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT
22 DR. MUBASHSHIR ALI SENIOR RESIDENT
23 DR.PIYUSH GARG  SENIOR RESIDENT
24 DR. MOHIT JHUNJHUN WALA SENIOR RESIDENT
25 DR. MANEESH K SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT
26 DR.SHARIQ AHMAD SENIOR RESIDENT
27 DR.AAKASH BORA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR.VIKAS TYAGI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR.ANKIT MODI JUNIOR RESIDENT
30 DR.AAYUSH RICHHARIYA JUNIOR RESIDENT
31 DR. FAISAL MOIN ANSARI JUNIOR RESIDENT
32 DR. RAHUL BHUSHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
33 DR. NARENDRA P.SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
34 DR.ANURAG SARASWAT JUNIOR RESIDENT
35 DR.ATEEV A. SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
36 DR.RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
37 DR.SATENDRA PRATAP SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
38 DR.ANJANI KUMAR TRIPATHI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
39 Dr. NIKHIL MEHROTRA JUNIOR RESIDENT
40 DR.SAURABH SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
41 DR.AMIR AFROZ JUNIOR RESIDENT
42 DR. MAYANKA SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
43 DR. ANURAG SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
44 DR. ANAND VARDHAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
45 DR. SAURABH RAI JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
ORTHOPAEDIC
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR.SHAKEEL A.QIDWAI PROFESSOR
2 DR.AMIT NANDAN MISHRA  PROFESSOR
3 DR.VIKAS TRIVEDI PROFESSOR
4 DR. ANURAG SHUKLA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5 DR. FARID MOHD ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
6 DR.YASIR A.KHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 DR.RAZIQ ANSARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 DR.DEEPAK CHAUDHARY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 DR.SUDHIR SHYAM KUSHWAHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR.AMIT VERMA SENIOR RESIDENT
11 DR.ATIL KUMAR LAL SENIOR RESIDENT
12 DR. ALOK K. YADAV SENIOR RESIDENT
13 DR. RAHUL RAJA SENIOR RESIDENT
14 DR. JAI KUMAR SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
15 DR.ABHISHEK PANDEY JUNIOR RESIDENT
16 DR. VARUN AGGARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
17 DR.SHUBHANSHU SHEKHAR JUNIOR RESIDENT
18 DR.TUSHAR RATHI JUNIOR RESIDENT
19 DR.NILAY RAJ MAHAJAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
20 DR.ANKUR GOYAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
21 DR.YASHASVI BANSAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
22 DR.TARIQUE KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
23 DR.MINHAZ ALI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
24 Dr.JAVED AHMAD KHAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
25 DR.SIDDHARTH TRIVEDI JUNIOR RESIDENT
26 DR.ROBIN SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
27 DR.KARAN SINGH CHUHAN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR. AKSHAY KUMAR JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR. VIKRAM AGARWAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
OTO-RHINO-LERYNGOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. SAMIULLAH PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR.ABDUL RASHID PATIGAROO PROFESSOR 
3 DR. MOHD . SHAKEEL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
4 DR. ANUJA BHARGAVA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 DR.SYED MOHD FAIZ ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 DR. SAURABH SRIVASTAVA  SENIOR RESIDENT
7 DR.SATVEER SINGH JASSAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
8 DR.PRASOON VARSHNEY JUNIOR RESIDENT
9 DR.EKTA AGARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
10 DR.DEVARTH LALCHANDANI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
11 DR. NAFAS JEET SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
12 DR. KUMAR GAURAV  JUNIOR RESIDENT
13 DR.NAMAN JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR.SUJAN SINGH PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. GHULAM NABI MAGRAY PROFESSOR 
3 DR. SANJAY CHOUBEY PROFESSOR
4 DR. AJAY.K. GARG PROFESSOR
5 DR. M.N MISHA PROFESSOR
6 DR. PIYUSH SHISHIR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
7 DR.MOHD ASIM RASHEED ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
8 DR. VISHAL ARORA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
9 DR.ARINDAM SARKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR. MOHAMMAD ZAFEER KHAN  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR.ARMIN AHMED ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR.RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR.SHIRIN  PRAVEEN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 DR. NABEEL  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15 DR.POOJA GULATI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 DR.TAUSEEF ANWAR ANSARI  SENIOR RESIDENT
17 DR.BRINDAVAN  SENIOR RESIDENT
18 DR. SHWETA CHITRANSHI SENIOR RESIDENT
19 DR.VIKAS VANDHAR SENIOR RESIDENT
20 DR.LOKENDRA GUPTA  SENIOR RESIDENT
21 DR.SHEVENDU SHEKHAR OJHA SENIOR RESIDENT
22 DR.GUNJAN AWASTHI JUNIOR RESIDENT
23 DR MOHD.IMRAN MEHDI JUNIOR RESIDENT
24 DR.PADMAJA P.PANDEY JUNIOR RESIDENT
25 DR. VARUN AGARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
26 DR.NARENDRA SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
27 DR.RIA MEHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR.PRIYANKA MISHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR.PRATIKSHA GOGIA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
30 DR. PRACHI SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
31 DR. KRITI NAGAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
32 DR. AASIM AHMED  JUNIOR RESIDENT
33 DR.SMARIKA MISHRA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
34 DR. REHAN AHMAD JUNIOR RESIDENT
35 DR.ABHISHEK SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
36 DR.DANISH AHMAD  JUNIOR RESIDENT
37 DR. MOHD GAYAS  JUNIOR RESIDENT
38 DR. SABAWANI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
39 DR. RACHNA VERMA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
40 DR.GARIMA VERMA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
41 DR. ANUBHA AGARWAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
42 DR. KRITIKA SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. HEM PRABHA GUPTA PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. KUMKUM RANI SRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR 
3 DR. PRITI VATSAL PROFESSOR
4 DR. SHIPRA KUNWAR PROFESSOR
5 DR. ANSHUMALA  RASTOGI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
6 DR. SHIVANI SINGH ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
7 DR. MAHA KAZIM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 DR.PARUL SINHA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 DR.SHALINI RAMAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR.ZAKIA AHMAD KHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR.SHILPA SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR.SHIVANI SINGH  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR. FAREHA KHATOON ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 DR.AMITA SHUKLA  SENIOR RESIDENT
15 DR.INDRANI GHOSH SENIOR RESIDENT
16 DR.SHRUTI AGARWAL SENIOR RESIDENT
17 DR.JYOTSNA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
18 DR.VASUDHA RATHI JUNIOR RESIDENT
19 DR.BASMA WARIS JUNIOR RESIDENT
20 DR.NIHARIKA TYAGI JUNIOR RESIDENT
21 DR.NIDHI JUNIOR RESIDENT
22 DR.DEVANSHI DUBEY  JUNIOR RESIDENT
23 DR.CHHAYA KUSHWAHA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
24 DR.RICHA YADAV  JUNIOR RESIDENT
25 DR. DEEPALI MEHRA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
26 DR. SANA SHAHID  JUNIOR RESIDENT
27 DR. SASWI SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR.SUKANYA SHARMA JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR.MEHRE AFSHAN MAHDI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
30 DR.PRITIKA SRIVASTAVA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
31 DR. ARUNIMA SRIVASTAV  JUNIOR RESIDENT
32 DR. AISHWARYA SRIVASTAVA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
33 DR. MANSI GUPTA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
34 DR. MEGHA MITTAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
35 DR.TOSHI SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
RADIO-DIAGNOSIS
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. SACHIN  KHANDURI PROFESSOR & HEAD
2 DR. RAJ KISHORE SHARMA PROFESSOR
3 DR. GULAM JILANI GURKU PROFESSOR
4 DR. SATISH M PATHAK  PROFESSOR
5 DR. MANOJ SINGH  PROFESSOR
6 DR. SUHAIL AHMAD ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
7 DR. UMESH C. PARASHARI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
8 DR.D.K SAXENA  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
9 DR. R.K SAXENA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 DR. NAMRATA NIGAM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 DR. DILEEP KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 DR.DEVALINA CHAKRABARTI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 DR.TARUNA SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT
14 DR. MEENU SENIOR RESIDENT
15 DR.SIMRAN SENIOR RESIDENT
16 DR.AMBRISH SENIOR RESIDENT
17 DR.AKANSHA SENIOR RESIDENT
19 DR.SAURAV BHAGAT JUNIOR RESIDENT
20 DR.MRIGANKI CHOUDHARY JUNIOR RESIDENT
21 DR. BHUMIKA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
22 DR.AMIT MISHRA JUNIOR RESIDENT
23 DR.GAURAV KATIYAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
24 DR.FAHIMUL HUDA JUNIOR RESIDENT
25 DR.ANSHITA SINGH JUNIOR RESIDENT
26 DR.AKHILESH DIXIT JUNIOR RESIDENT
27 DR.AZEEM AHMAD ANSARI JUNIOR RESIDENT
28 DR.GIRJESH KUMAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
29 DR.AAKSHIT GOYAL  JUNIOR RESIDENT
30 DR.TUSHAR SABARWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
31 DR. SANTOSH YADAV JUNIOR RESIDENT
32 DR. TARIM USMANI JUNIOR RESIDENT
33 DR. SHADAB AHMAD JUNIOR RESIDENT
34 DR. HRITIK SHARMA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
35 DR. PARUL SHOKEEN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
36 DR.NIKITA SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
37 DR. SHRESHTHA JAIN  JUNIOR RESIDENT
38 DR. AKTA TYAGI  JUNIOR RESIDENT
39 DR. HARSH  JUNIOR RESIDENT
40 DR. SUSHMA PANDEY  JUNIOR RESIDENT
41 DR. VIVEK K YADAV JUNIOR RESIDENT
42 DR. UMAR FAIZAN SAGAR  JUNIOR RESIDENT
43 DR. ANKUR GARG  JUNIOR RESIDENT
44 DR.DARAKSHA AKTA  JUNIOR RESIDENT
45 DR. SMRITI DESHWAL JUNIOR RESIDENT
     
DENTAL
Sl. No. Name Designation
1 DR. S.K. SRIVASTAVA PROFESSOR 
2 DR. SIDDHARTH CHANDEL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 
3 DR.DANISH UZ-ZAMA KHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 
4 DR. ROSHAN JAFRI JUNIOR RESIDENT 
5 DR. NIKHAT FATIMA JUNIOR RESIDENT 
6 DR.INDERPREET SINGH  JUNIOR RESIDENT 
7 DR.SHIRAZ RIZVI JUNIOR RESIDENT